OC Bin
Gallery
Characters
Templates
Stories
3,086 views 0 ❤
Karthen
Head of The Military
"To die an unknown is to lose the great honor of once having lived."
Designer:
Maarzkid
Colors:
Accessories
#fffb8c
Accessories and tunic-pattern
#1e1e23
Gold accessories
#b2984a
Hair/fur
#dcedf0
Other
#511b22
Skin
#a53126
Skin
#f2cfc5
Tunic
#d6ccaf
tattoo-art
#181717
Reference Sheet
Relationships
Ithcus
Prince of Napyde
Close Friends
Karthen and Ithcus are friends for life, having known each other since their early beginnings. Ithcus left to train under Karthen's wing way back and eventually the two made an insurmountable connection as each climbed the ranks into the positions they're both in now.
Geften
Justice Figure
Elites
Ordnithian's government is set up in a tri-integrated monarchy, With the "Elites" a.k.a. The Royal Violet Order (RVO) as the highest rank. Lord Karthen and Lord Geften are two of five chairmen representing: the sovereign (King Ector II), the secretary (Lady Nephiri), the head of military (Lord Karthen), the head of embassy and foreign relations (Lord Geften), and the understudy.
General
Age:
73
Gender:
Male
Species:
Morph (Xegrattype)-Truvidian Wolf
Height:
6' 6''
Weight:
243 lbs
Body Type:
Well-built, toned
Religion:
No Affiliation
Occupation:
Head of The Ordnithian Military
Past Occupation:
Lieutenant, other commanding officer positions
Sexuality:
Unspecified, (most likely pansexual)
Interests:
- Military and combat operations
- Weapon designing
- Commune values
- Open thought
- Free religion
Skills:
- Brute strength
- Military tactics
- Display of honor
- Courage
- Logical thinking
Talents:
- Has tough skin and a healthy structure
Body
Texture:
N/A
Eye Color:
Arctic blue
Hair Style:
Short, semi-wavy in front
Chest:
Built
Extra:
Ears > extend upward somewhat like a dingo
Personality
Personality Type:
Honorable, courageous, (mostly) serious
Speaking Style:
Low, gritty, and unenthused
Action Tags:
ears twitch, look of discernment
Verbal Tags:
"Hold on", "Quiet down", "Here's what needs to be done"
Prejudices:
None
Sense of Humor:
Open to it, but usually left unentertained
Philosophy:
Fulfilling life by making a name for oneself and for the people one can count on.
Preferred Clothing:
Lavish but not overly complicated, somewhat androgynous
Admirable Traits:
- Courage
- Honor
- Wisdom
- Thick skin, both physical and logical
- Status
Negative Traits:
- Unenthusiastic
- Signs of depression
Quirks/Eccentricities:
- Opens up around close friends
- Likes pattern jewelry and textiles
- Hasn't changed form since childhood
Special Items:
- Gilded Scimitar
Lifestyle
Diet:
Consists of many meats and other protein-rich foods, stewed vegetables as well
Favorite Foods:
Slow-roasted wild turkey
Favorite Colors:
Gold, arctic blue
Favorite Places:
His keep in the Great Palace of Troga
Home Life:
When Karthen's not out holding down a war, he likes to stay in and make his place nice and comfortable with a corvus of wine on his chest of drawers and the fire going. He likes to invite his friends: Geften, Ithcus, and Rai as guests inside his keep whenever they're not busy, but is mostly exculsive to only those four and the occasional service-folk. His two guardsmen, Rampant and Rover are pretty much always there by his side as well making sure he's protected and taken care of at all times.
Friends:
Ithcus, Geften, Rai Eon, Rampant, Rover, Lady Nepherte
Family:
All deceased
Custom
Identity:
Featured character of Maarzkid's
Realm:
Original universe
Full Name:
Karthen James Rodnorn
Other Names:
Lord Karthen, Karthen 'The Courageous'
Birthdate:
30 August, 1515