OC Bin
Posts
Characters
Templates
Stories
1,152 views 0 ❤
Geften
Justice Figure
"Obey your laws, practice your rights, and mercy will treat you."
Designer:
Maarzkid
Summary:
Geften Wellis Taviors is the incumbent Head of Embassy and Foreign Relations of Ordnithian (1555-). He was born on July 21st, 1512, of the parents Wellis Taviors and Jaqen Illayhan Taviors in Alynoir, Piccolio. In 1520, his family fled to the Territory of Ordnithian to claim a large shared portion of land, which evolved into the city of Constable. Geften grew up with his royal status and piggybacked off of his father's ingenuity to carve new paths.
Permissions:
- Fanarts allowed, (as long as original creator is credited).
- No RP (Role Play)!
- No usage and/or obstruction of background lore.
- No Stealing! (DUH!)
Colors:
accents a
#656d8b
accents b
#7c7344
accents c
#620f76
clothing
#44526d
clothing accents a
#541a24
clothing accents b
#ddd9d9
hair a
#0f0e0f
hair b
#898688
horns
#b0ab92
skin a
#383354
skin b
#36221e
Reference Sheet
Relationships
Karthen
Head of The Military
Elites
Ordnithian's government is set up in a tri-integrated monarchy, With the "Elites" a.k.a. The Royal Violet Order (RVO) as the highest rank. Lord Karthen and Lord Geften are two of five chairmen representing: the sovereign (King Ector II), the secretary (Lady Nephiri), the head of military (Lord Karthen), the head of embassy and foreign relations (Lord Geften), and the understudy.
General
Age:
76
Gender:
Male
Species:
Xegrattype (Morph) - Lake Ox
Height:
8' 4''
Weight:
405 lbs
Body Type:
Massive - above average size for his kind
Religion:
Deaufarianism
Occupation:
Head of Embassy and Foreign Relations
Past Occupation:
Member of The Bureau of Land and Property Management
Sexuality:
Closed Pansexual (leaning heterosexual)
Interests:
- Scale of justice
- Civil rights
- Policy
- Land and Property
- Civil economy
Description:
Geften's role as Head of Embassy/Foreign Relations is to arrive at any scene of conflict either inside Ordnithian or outside but dealing with Ordnithian, and relay the rules and regulations between the two+ parties. He, along with his fellow ambassadors, ultimately get to decide what can be done. Geften's also in charge of preparing and overseeing summits and other international meetings. His work can get a little burdensome during periods of increased incoming and outgoing activity.
Skills:
- Brutally honest
- Focused
- Strong
- Organized
- Knowledgeable
Body
Eye Color:
Black/smoky gray
Hair Style:
Short and braided
Chest:
Wide, massive
Extra:
horns> large, horizontal, arched upward
Personality
Personality Type:
Stern, Strict, Hefty, Formal, Proud
Speaking Style:
Low and loud
Action Tags:
thinking it over
Verbal Tags:
"impressed-", "it's not in the contract.", "FOOL ME!"
Prejudices:
none.
Sense of Humor:
Mild, sometimes pulls punchlines out of thin air
Philosophy:
Society rides on peace, peace rides on society
Preferred Clothing:
Large cloth drapes-- Aztec inspired
Admirable Traits:
- wise
- patriotic/loyal
- stern
- proud
- organized
Negative Traits:
- highly opinionated
- argumentative
Pet Peeves:
- idiots
- misinformation
- prejudices
- bad weather
- others trying to upshow him
Lifestyle
Diet:
Hefty-- consisting of large amounts of grain
Favorite Foods:
Tomato basil alfredo
Favorite Colors:
Blue
Favorite Places:
Anywhere that's peaceful and quiet
Home Life:
Geften lives in the Royal Palace of Troga in his separate keep. He spends most of his day in his throne as he is one of the five highest hierarchical positions in Ordnithian's government. Geften owns a sauna in the center of the royal palace grounds where he spends the last hour and a half of the night relaxing and blowing off steam. He's up with inviting others as well because palace life is hard on everyone.
Friends:
- Lord Karthen
- Lord Ithcus
- Lady Nepherte
Custom
Identity:
Featured character of Maarzkid's
Realm:
Original universe
Full Name:
Geften Wellis Taviors
Other Names:
Geften 'The Diligent'