OC Bin
Characters
Templates
Posts
999 views 0 ❤
Xepholila
First Princess Of Gilchclen
"About palace-life?... yeah, lounging around is the best part."
Designer:
Maarzkid
Summary:
Born on January 9th, 1553, in the mountainous community of Sheppard Fort, Kidense, Xepholila is of direct descent to Lord Adocias and Lady Heneeta, (both pure earth-dragon morphs). Xepholila, or Lady X as she has come to be known by, has an important role in actively representing her kingdom and attends the common day-to-day events that arise in her surrounding area and abroad.
Permissions:
- Fanarts allowed, (as long as original creator is credited).
- No RP (Role Play)!
- No usage and/or obstruction of background lore.
- No Stealing! (DUH!)
Colors:
accents
#202122
accessories
#ada7a4
accessories
#b48d82
accessories
#df7dbe
dress-bottom
#e11628
dress-top
#817728
eyes
#fbc9f3
hair
#6d2a27
horns
#f8f6f3
skin
#1f6357
skin
#c7a522
skin
#f6ece8
Reference Sheet
General
Age:
36
Gender:
Female
Species:
Morph-Earth Dragon
Height:
6' 3.5''
Weight:
209 lbs
Body Type:
Larger than most humans but quite slender for her kind
Religion:
Unspecified
Occupation:
Princess
Past Occupation:
Princess
Sexuality:
Heterosexual
Interests:
- Tourism
- Beauty and Hygene
- Clothing and Textiles
- Lounging
- Art
Description:
Enjoys many things that require little effort to accomplish. Though she belly-aches occasionally about her duties as princess of Gilchclen, she will meet them at the end of the day. She likes drawing attention via dressing up 'pretty' and obsesses when things don't go her way. She can sometimes be overtly 'sensual' around people she's warmed up to enough. As she's aged, she's learned quite well how to be 'chill' about everything going on around her.
Skills:
- Design
- Representation
- Great Talker
- Socializing
Abilities:
- Can sleep all day if she had the opportunity
- Can design her own clothing
- Can easily get along with children, but not so much with some adults her age
- Can chat up a storm
Talents:
- Elegance and beauty
Body
Scent:
Responsible amounts of perfume
Texture:
Dragon-scale and human-skin grade
Eye Color:
Light pink
Hair Style:
Straight, up and over with sleight curvature
Chest:
Small-medium
Extra:
Snout > Long length, massive, tapered
Personality
Personality Type:
Calm, Chaotic Good, Relaxed, Somewhat Irrational, Horny
Speaking Style:
Formal, Clear and loud
Verbal Tags:
"WHAT.", "Oh HAHAHAHA-!", "Oh believe me-", "Serious?", "But of course."
Prejudices:
none to speak of
Sense of Humor:
Mildly comedic (usually unaware of it), typically pokes fun at things only she's said
Philosophy:
Live by the day, find an inner-peace.
Preferred Clothing:
Silky dresswear
Admirable Traits:
- Beauty
- Elegance
- Calmness
- Leadership
Negative Traits:
- Arrogance
- Self-Centeredness
- Laziness
- Secretive
Quirks/Eccentricities:
- By law, she is not allowed to wed or mate until she is coronated, and this must be with another dragon morph. This doesn't mean she hasn't been at all prone to breaking said rule.
- Doesn't use a label for her sexuality as she has experimented on occasions.
- She is an erotic art icon within her community
- High metabolism
- Loves animals and children
Special Items:
- Custom designed feather piece
- Custom designed head gear
Bad Habits:
- Rests too often
- Indulging in unhealthy food
Pet Peeves:
- Not getting her way
- Premade beds
- Royal duties at inconvenient times
- Cold rooms
- Being obliged to interact with those she doesn't approve of
Lifestyle
Diet:
Mostly consists of sweets and other unhealthy foods when she 'actually' sits down to eat
Favorite Foods:
Milk and honey
Favorite Books:
Classic fairytales
Favorite Colors:
Bright pink, Gold, Red
Favorite Places:
Her bed, The mountainside, Sheppard Fort
Home Life:
Usually just lounges around giving small orders here and there. Especially loves admiring the view from her balcony and curling up under her blankets.
Friends:
- Lord Ithcus
- Lord Karthen
- Ganuuka
Family:
- Lord Adocias (father)
- Lady Heneeta (mother)
Custom
Identity:
Featured character
Realm:
Original universe (Beateavl)
D.O.B.:
09 January, 1553
Personality:
ENFJ
Full Name:
Lady Xepholila Orapeth of Gilchclen
Other Names:
- Xepholila 'The Lavish'
- Lady X