OC Bin
Posts
Characters
Templates
Stories
1,381 views 0 ❤
Steeley
Soul Herder
"I'm called Steeley"
Designer:
Maarzkid
Summary:
Out of extreme restlessness and boredom, RamenDuke discovers Steeley via a summoning ritual which he thought was just a gag thing. He learns of Steeley's reputation as a wandering soul herder from the underworld (one who brings lost souls to their respective subsidiaries in hell.) Steeley explains how summoning is the only time he gets off of his eternal line of work. He soon grows super excited to experience the modern world. RamenDuke struggles to keep this between the two of them.
Permissions:
- Fanarts allowed, (as long as original creator is credited).
- No RP (Role Play)!
- No usage and/or obstruction of background lore.
- No Stealing! (DUH!)
Colors:
accents c
#7a1207
accents d
#c85c2a
effects
#80d9ba
eyes and accents b
#406357
hair and accents
#0d0d0c
hair b
#5d341e
metallic paint
#cbcad5
skin
#b46920
Reference Sheet
Relationships
RamenDuke
He's RamenDuke
Partners
RamenDuke's Bit is a separate project set in modern Beateavl, a.k.a., Planet 44. Despite the many ways their personalities may clash, RamenDuke is in a loving relationship with Steeley, whom he presumably spawned via rookie spellcasting one fateful evening.
General
Age:
Gender:
Nonbinary (He/Him is okay and makes sense)
Species:
Xegrattype - Demon Goat
Height:
6' 2"
Weight:
168 lbs
Body Type:
Slim and toned
Religion:
Counterweighed (or pertaining to the underside of reality)
Occupation:
Soul herder
Past Occupation:
None
Sexuality:
Fluid (anything you desire.)
Interests:
- Hell (underworld, netherworld, etc...)
- Doom metal or Disco-influenced pop
- Toffee or peanut butter candies
- Electric guitars
- Fun atmospheres
Skills:
- Can play guitar
- Is optimistic
- Is energetic
- Is eclectic
- Is wonderous
Abilities:
- Can be summoned
- Can pass in and out of realms and essentially teleport
- Can set fire to an object on command
- Can rapidly decay organic items on command
- Can only die in the overworld
Body
Scent:
Therapeutic
Texture:
Coarse-metallic, and soft-fluffy
Eye Color:
Witching green
Hair Style:
Slight bowl cut, semi-curly
Chest:
Medium-broad
Groin:
Average
Extra:
Horns > metal with superior red diamonds
Personality
Personality Type:
Eager, Zealous, Wonderous, Rockin'
Speaking Style:
Soft and clear but quite flamboyant
Action Tags:
poses, tilts head in interest, vanishes, appears
Verbal Tags:
"I came." "Bye bye now" "You rraang-?" "What is THAT?"
Prejudices:
None
Sense of Humor:
Laughs at just about everything
Philosophy:
Find ways to forget that you're stuck in hell forever, even though memory of it resets often.
Preferred Clothing:
Trendy, (straight cut hoodies and geometric shorts)
Admirable Traits:
- Positive outlook
- Tried and true
- Passively friendly
- Physically fit
- Edgy on the outside / cute and cuddly on the inside
Negative Traits:
- Slob
- Untidy
- Often misunderstanding
- Initially puts his needs above others
- Annoying after a while
Quirks/Eccentricities:
- Doesn't understand gender and prefers things nonbinary as they are in the underworld
- Only sleeps one day per week
- Physically sickened by certain colors, patterns, and scents reminding him of back home
Bad Habits:
- Leaves things a mess
- Only eats junk
- Clingy
Pet Peeves:
- His job
- Money
Lifestyle
Diet:
Junk, large amounts of candy, occasionally RamenDuke's spicy kimchi ramen
Favorite Foods:
Fire roasted red chilies - just on their own or with ranch
Favorite Colors:
Topaz, white
Favorite Places:
Downtown
Home Life:
In the underworld, he is forced to constantly wander the endless abyss to find lost souls and put them where they're supposed to go. At RamenDuke's he lives like a king since he doesn't know how to perform house chores or feed himself much... yet RamenDuke is determined to make his time here worthwhile since it'll be his only time off for another thousand years perhaps.
Friends:
only RamenDuke
Family:
Was born from the coal pits of the twice dead in the underworld.
Custom
Identity:
Side project character
Realm:
Original universe (Beateavl) (Present day)
Personality:
ENTP
Full Name:
Steeley
Other Names:
"i. e.", Pastor IE